Text Box:                   3rd. AUSTRALIAN DIVISION 
              AUSTRALIAN ARMY SERVICE CORPS
   OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE 3RD. DIVISION AASC ASSOCIATION
                                        PAGE 9 OF 12

ROLL OF HONOUR

Title    Surname        First Name    Unit Details                       Dec’d

Mr         Adams              R           Ricky   1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon              1965

Mr         Aikman K        Keith                                                           1986/87

Mr         Aked    A           Alec      53 Aust. TPT Platoon                               1992/93

Mr         Allamby K      Ken       53 Aust. TPT Platoon                               12/94

Mr         Allen    C R       Claud                                                          1985/86

Mr         Allen,   P            Phil       1 Aust. Supply Depot Platoon                 13/05/93

Mr         Alman  C H       Cliff                                                             1990/91

Mr         Anderson R     Ron                                                            1978

Mr         Anderson A     Arthur "Arch" 53 Aust . TPT Platoon      1992

Mr         Anderson A R             Ray                                                              1990/91

Mr         Anderson H     Harold                                                         1966

Mr         Anderson J A F Jack "Jaffa" HQ CMD 3 Div AASC       Unk.

Mr         Andrews W L Bill  59 Aust. TPT Platoon                     08/12/06

Mr         Ansell  D E       Don                                                             24/01/86

Mr         Ashton             W W    Bill  53 Aust TPT Platoon                       04/03/08

Mr         Ashwin N J     Norman HQ 3 Div AASC                       13/11/98

Mr         Auld     D           Doug                                                           1986/87

Mr         Austin  T L       Tom                                                             18/09/96

Mr         Axton   R           Ray                                                              1986/87

Mr         Axton, W          Bill  HQ 3 Div AASC                                          08/1993

Mr         Backman B     Bruce                                                          1987/88

Mr         Bailey  G           George                                                                     1978

Mr         Baker   R           Russ                                                            1991

Mr         Baker   C           Cliff "Bottles"             3 Aust  Sup Dep Platoon   1989/90

Mr         Barley  G                                                                                1978

Mr         Barley  R           Bob                                                              1976

Mr         Barnes A G      Gordon                                                        13/03/93

Mr         Baskmore B    Bruce                                                          1987/88

Mr         Batchelor K     Keith                                                           1976

Mr         Bateman J        Jack                                                             1980

Mr         Bates    J            Jack  53 Aust TPT Platoon                       21/11/02

Mr         Beakley R        Robert  Health Officer                                04/12/08

Mr         Beaman A R C Andy              HQ 1 Aust Sup Dep Coy              6/1988

Mr         Beauskill J       John                                                              unk.

Mr         Beere   A           Gus                                                               1978

Mr         Bell      A           Alan "Snow"   152 AGT B Platoon          07/01/04

Mr         Bentick L M    Lal                                                                26/03/97

Mr         Betteridge F    Frank                                                            12/1983

Mr         Bickerton W H Bill    4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                12/07/00

Mr         Biffer   G           George                                                                      1988/89

Mr         Bignell             M         Maurie                                                                     5/1981

Mr         Binns   H           Harold  133 AGT                                        13/05/93

Mr         Bird,     R           Reg       4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                1978

Mr         Blackburn L    Les                                                                7/1983

Mr         Blackford W                                                                         1976

Mr         Blood   R           Ron                                                               18/8/89

Mr         Bloomfield J   Jack "Quacker" 1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon   29/08/01

Mr         Blundell-Wignell G  George             2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon     3/1993

Mr         Blundy             D          Doug    4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                 9/9/00

Mr         Bolding W H  Wal       1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                16/9/00

Mr         Bollman G       George "Tutor" 1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon   1994/95

Mr         Bowles K         Keith    152 AGT Coy                                              08/12/03

Mr         Bowskill J       John                                                               Unk.

Mr         Boyd    A           Allan                                                             1994/95

Mr         Boyd    J E                                                                               1979

Mr         Boyd    J                                                                                   1978

Mr         Braithwaite K Kevin                                                            05/07/04

Mr         Brazil   T           Tom      152 AGT B Platoon                       8/1/96

Mr         Breen   J P         Pat                                                                 28/3/89

Mr         Brennan L       Leo                                                                1976

Mr         Broomhall E   Eric "Tassie"   1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon     12/1992

Mr         Brosnan G       George                                                                       1977

Mr         Brown  G W                                                                            1990/91

Dr         Brown  P F R    Peter     H Q CMD 3 Div AASC                 Unk.

Mr         Brown  R R       Ray "Bruno"    152 AGT Coy                                  20/02/01

Mr         Buchanan A    Arthur                                                           1964

Mr         Buchanan, K D Ken 'Buck' 53 Aust TPT Platoon              02/03/11

Mr         Buckland L     Member                                                          Unk.

Mr         Buley                "Beetroot B ....”  HQ CMD 3 Div AASC    Unk.

Mr         Buntin  D         Don                                                                1976

Mr         Burnett             C          Col                                                                  12/1986

Mr         Burns   F R       Ron       11 Aust AEME                                03/2008

Mr         Burridge F       Frank    23 Aust Sup Dep Platoon               19/10/08

Mr         Butler   P J         "Paddy"                                                          Unk.

Mr         Cain     K                                                                                   31/12/85

Mr         Cain,    N           Noel                                                               12/1985

Mr         Cairns  T J        Tom      HQ 3 Div AASC                             29/09/04

Mr         Carnegie D      Doug                                                              1997/98

Mr         Carter   G H      George "Shorty" 254 Aust Sup Dep Plat     07/06/04

Mr         Carton  G R H  George                           DAS                                     21/6/42

Mr         Casey   T N       Tom      152 AGT                                          26/01/07

Mr         Cate      D P       Pat                                                                  1978

Mr         Cattlin  A C       Arthur  53 Aust TPT Platoon                      4/1996

Mr         Challis              R N       Ron       2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                  14/10/93

Mr         Chapman L G              George             1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                   1992

Mr         Chatterton V   Vern     132 AGT Coy                                               18/02/99

Mr         Christie J         Jack                                                                13/5/94

Mr         Clark    K           Ken                                                                 DAS

Mr         Clarke  T           Leo (Terry)      4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon      1984

Mr         Clarke  W          Wally   4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                  4/1982

Mr         Clarke  K           Ken                                                                 1964

Mr         Clarke  K M                   Sup Dep Coy                                   4/7/89

Mr         Clarke,             M H      "Ray"   4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                  2007/08

Mr         Cleeland W     Bill                                                                 1978

Mr         Clode   E W      Ted       2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                  22/01/95

Mr         Clohesy K       Kevin                                                             1973

Mr         Close    W          Warren                                                                       Unk.

Mr         Closter             A C       Allan    HQ 1 Aust Sup Dep Coy                19/04/09

Mr         Coatman  L     Les "Wimpy"                                                1988

Mr         Coe       A A      Archie                                                            1986

Mr         Colbert  M       Mick     ? Div Troops                                    1989

Mr         Colley  F            Frank                                                              1991

Mr         Collins             I             Ivan      3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                  1979

Mr         Connell A E    Bob       53 Aust TPT Platoon                       Unk.

Mr         Conway F        Frank "Snowy"                                              1985

Mr         Cook    K H      Ken "Cappy"   3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon       10/1992

Mr         Cook    W G     Bill       53 Aust TPT Platoon                       15/8/94

Mr         Cooper  J H     John                                                                  Unk.

Mr         Cordwell  W   Bill                                                                  10/1981

Mr         Cornford A      Alby                                                                1976

Mr         Corr      N           Nisbett                                                                         4/1989

Mr         Cotter                "Pop"                                                              1969

Mr         Coughlin P                                                                                Unk.

Mr         Coulton R        Russ                                                                 Unk.

Mr         Cramp  A           Arthur                                                              1961

Mr         Crisp    J            Jack                                                                  1994/5

Mr         Crittenden H   Horrie  53 Aust TPT Platoon                        99/00

Mr         Crockford F    Fred                                                                  Unk.

Mr         Cronin M          Max      3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                    Unk.

Mr         Crouch             A          Arthur  2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                    08/06/10

Mr         Croxford F      Fred      53 Aust TPT Platoon                        Unk.

Mr         Cumming E     Ted       1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                    1975

Mr         Curtis   W          Bill       3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                    1964

Mr         Cutting F         Fred      1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                    1970

Mr         Dalton  F            Fred                                                                  1976

Mr         Dalton  P F L    Pat                                                                    1979

Mr         Danguard A    Albie                                                                1960

Mr         Davidson M S             Max "Bushy"  1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon         24/05/06

Mr         Davies A T S   Allan "Ats" 4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon, 15th Brig 04/01/11

Mr         Dean    T W                                                                                1991

Mr         Dean    H N      Herbert "Norm"          A.N.G.A.U.                26/05/96

Mr         Deane-Freeman J J     Joe 53 Aust TPT Platoon                  5/1998

Mr         Deeble              N           Norm                                                                4/1982

Mr         Delaney W J                                                                             1976

Mr         Dewar  R           Rod       152 AGT                                            03/09/06

Mr         Diffey  R           Ray       4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                    12/1989

Mr         Dingle  J B        Jack                                                                  6/1993

Mr         Dixon   H           Hugh                                                                1975

Mr         Dobson J          Jack                                                                  3/1996

Mr         Dobson W J    Jack      53 Aust TPT Platoon                        25/08/87

Mr         Dodd A A        Alex     152 AGT B Platoon                          06/12/98

Mr         Donnett A        Alex                                                                 1988

Mr         D'Orival F       Frank                                                                Pre 1960

Mr         Downing A H              Allan    3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                    99/00

Mr         Downing A J   Alan "Tojo" "Pedro"                                     1968

Mr.     Doyle      A E Arthur  “Bluey”   71 Aust TPT Platoon        Oct. 2012

Mr         Dugmore W    Bill       1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                   1943/44

Mr         Dunn    J            John                                                                 1968

Mr         Durrant E         Ern        3 Div Maintenance                                       01/11/02

Mr         Dwyer  D           Dennis              132 AGT                                           2000

Mr         Dwyer  J P         John      71 Aust TPT Platoon                       12/03/05

Mr         Eade     D D      Don (Dudley)                                                 18/05/96

Mr         Eaton   J S         Jim                                                                   26/06/82

Mr         Eddy    L           Lindsay "Bull"            HQ 152 AGT            2007

Mr         Edwards W     Bill                                                                  7/1988

Mr         EdwardsA        Alby "Bubber" 1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon       1962

Mr         Egan     G           Gavan  53 Aust TPT Platoon                       15/07/06

Mr         Egan     K           Kevin   53 Aust TPT Platoon                       1991/92

Mr         Ellery   J            John                                                                 1970

Mr         Elliott   A           Alan     1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                   1990/91

Mr         Elliott   J J         Jack      1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                   25/03/83

Mr         Elmer   A           Allan    153 AGT                                           10/1993

Mr         Emmett R        Roy "Gash"                                                    1969

Mr         England R G   Bob       229 Aust Sup Dep Platoon              08/01/09

Mr         Ewart   F            Fred                                                                 1978

Mr         Falcke  J F         Jack                                                                 1970

Mr.      Falconer        Colin

Mr         Finn      H R       Harry    HQ 15 Aust Inf Bde                         20/09/03

Mr         Finn      W E      Bill       116 BDE Field Park                         20/09/03

Mr         Finnemore J    Jack                                                                 1972

Mr         Finnigan M     Michael                                                           1985/86

Mr         Fisher   R N       Ralph                                                              29/8/86

Mr         Fitzgerald J     Jack                                                                 29/7/88

Mr         Fitzpatrick F H Fred                                                              9/1981

Mr         Fletcher R        Ron                                                                  Unk.

Mr         Foreman A      Alan                                                               16/3/83

Mr         Foreman A A  Alex                                                               1984

Mr         Forster              H           "Hank"                                                                       1986

Mr         Forster              H           Hugh    10 BDE                                             1/1/97

Mr         Foster   A           Alan                                                               1988

Mr         Foster   C C       Col                                                                  99/00

Mr         Foster   H           Hank                                                              1986/87

Mr         Foster   J                                                                                    1986

Mr         Fraser   L           Les                                                                  1984/85

Mr         Fraser   J            John      53 Aust TPT Platoon                      2000

Mr         Frazer  G           Guss     15 BDE W/Shops                            Unk.

Mr         Frost     T           Tom "Joe"                                                      1991/92

Mr         Fry W  W          Bill       2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                  25/1/95

Mr         Gardiner W R              Bill       152 AGT Coy                                               29/05/08

Mr         Gemmell C B  Colin                                                              1967

Mr         George  J         Joe                                                                  1974

Mr         Georgeson J    Jim                     ??                                          Unk.

Mr         Geran   J D        Jim "Chalky"   3 Div AASC                        30/5/97

Mr         Gibbons R       Reg       53 TPT Platoon                                99/00

Mr         Gill W R          Wally                                                            10/05/91

Mr         Gillard              R           Reg                                                                1987

Mr         Ginn     J            Jack                                                               1984

Mr         Glass    F            Frank                                                              Unk.

Mr         Goatley I M                  125 TPT Platoon                             1994/95

Mr         Godfrey F        Fred                                                               Unk.

Mr         Gomez             F          Frank                                                             1961

Mr         Gossling E       Ernie                                                              2/9/83

Mr         Gosstray L       Les        53 Aust TPT Platoon                      22/3/93

Mr         Gow E E           Ernie    2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                  2000

Mr         Grabbert L                                                                               1975

Mr         Graham R D    Ron       HQ 152 AGT                                   12/94

Mr         Grant    L W      Les        2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                  25/06/06

Mr         Green   F            Frank                                                              1991

Mr         Green   K L       Keith    1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                  1983/84

Mr         Greer    J            Jim                                                                  5/1986

Mr         Griffin M          Merv                                                              Unk.

Mr         Groat    D           David                                                             4/10/90

Mr         Grover              H           Hugh                                                              5/1987

Mr         Gullick             V           Vic                                                                  1982

Mr         Halfpenny        W          Bill                                                     1982

Mr         Hall      S            Sid        53 TPT Platoon                                09/09/93

Mr         Hamilton J       Jack                                                                1977

Mr         Hampton L      Les                                                                  1976

Mr         Hancock R R  Ron                    ?

Mr         Handley C       Charlie                                                                        1987

Mr         Hands  T D       Doug    126 AGT Coy                                               27/06/09

Mr         Hare G A G     Geoff    AASC Armoured Division             2012

Mr         Harmer H        Hal                                                                  1986/87

Mr         Harriman A     Arch                                                               2/1983

Mr         Harrington F   Frank                                                              1990/91

Mr         Harrison C R                3 Div AASC                                    1989/90

Mr         Harrison F       Frank                                                              Unk.

Mr         Harrison F C   Fred                                                                1986

Mr         Hartshorne C   Charles                                                           1982

Mr         Harvey             A           Arthur"Woof Woof"  130 AGT Coy                       1962

Mr         Hassett  M                                                                               1984

Mr         Hayes   F A                                                                               1967

Mr         Hayman G       George              2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                  17/06/03

Mr         Heddell N        Ned       4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                  99/00

Mr         Hehir    M          Noel                                                               1984

Mr         Hehir    T           Tom      152 A G T                                        10/09/03

Mr         Henning F       Fred      152 AGT                                          5/1993

Mr         Henty   M          Max                                                                24/03/06

Mr         Herd     J            Jim "Pinky"                                                  10/1992

Mr         Herring A E    Albert   130 AGT Coy                                              30/10/05

Mr         Hick     G F       George              ANGAU                                          03/12/05

Mr         Hickey             L R       Laurie                                                           1983/84

Mr         Hickey             L           Laurie                                                           1979

Mr         Hickey             L           Len                                                                1971

Mr         Highton N       Norm                                                             1985/86

Mr         Hill R L            Bob                                                                6/1981

Mr         Hobson E H    Ted       HQ 1 Aust Sup Dep Coy               1974

Mr         Hoey    T           Tom                                                               7/1991

Mr         Hogan  V           Vin "Bandy"    4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon     19/08/93

Mr         Holden             J            John                                                   1962

Mr         Holland G        George "Dutchy" 53 Aust TPT Platoon      09/06/98

Mr         Holloway J      Jack                                                                1975

Mr         Holman B        Basil     53 Aust TPT Platoon                      20/11/07

Mr         Holmes G        Gordon                                                           1962

Mr         Hopkins L E    Lionel                                                            1988/89

Mr         Hopkinson S   Sam      HQ 1 Aust Sup Dep Coy                1969

Mr         Hornbuckle E  Ed         4 BDE W'Shops                               30/01/02

Mr         Hudson D A    Don      4th BDE 152 AGT                          19/11/05

Mr         Hughes M        Mitchell "Mitch" HQ CMD 3 Div AASC    10/10/95

Mr         Hughes R W   Bob       HQ CMD 3 Div AASC                    15/10/01

Mr         Humphrey R J             Bob       53 Aust TPT Platoon                       15/10/01

Mr         Humphrey S W Stan                                                             18/11/88

Mr         Humphries F   Frank    2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                   1975

Mr         Hunter R A C   Dick "Poona"                                                 2/1989

Mr         Hurley P            Peter     53 Aust TPT Platoon                       17/11/95

Mr         Hussey             W R      Bill                                                                  21/01/97

Mr         Ives J B                                                                                     1984

Mr         Jackson E                                                                                 1976

Mr         Jackson N        Norm                                                               23/6/86

Mr         Jackway W C  Bill       4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                   14/12/94

Mr         Jacobson R      Ron       53 Aust TPT Platoon                       2000

Mr         Jaeger  L                                                                                    1987/88

Mr         Jeffrey W          Bill       152 AGT                                           1967

Mr         Jeffs     G           George              RAAF ?                                             Unk.

Mr         Jenkins K R     Ken                                                                 1984

Mr         Jenkins C W    Clive                                                              23/02/97

Mr         Jenkins E S      Stanley                                                                       6/06/94

Mr         Johannseon L                                                                          1967

Mr         Johns    N R       Noel     1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                  7/11/00

Mr         Johnson K A   Keith    3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                  9/12/92

Mr         Jolly     J            Jock ?                  ?                                         Unk.

Mr         Jordan  D          Darrell              3 Div AASC                                   07/06/11

Mr         Joyce    K           Keith                                                             1967

Mr         Kayes   F A                                                                              1967

Mr         Kays     F            Frank                                                             6/1991

Mr         Keck    J W       John      HQ 3 Div AASC                             Unk.

Mr         Keily    F            Frank                                                             1990/91

Mr         Keily    J R        Jack Roger 53 Aust TPT Platoon              1990/91

Mr         Keily    K           Ken                                                                 Unk.

Mr         Kelcey              A                                                                                  1970

Mr         Kellard             M E      Milton "Mick"             3 Div Sigs                            27/7/95

Mr         Kelly    R           Ron       130 AGT Coy                                              1996

Mr         Kelly    R           Ron       53 Aust TPT Platoon                     25/02/94

Mr         Kelly    J            Jack      HQ CMD 3 Div AASC                  09/2001

Mr         Kelly    J            Jack      HQ 3 Div AASC                            11/1991

Mr         Kelly    R           Dick                                                               Unk.

Mr         Kendall J         Jim                                                                 4/1987

Mr         Kennedy W     Bill                                                               30/9/83

Mr         Kerby   W J       Walter                                                          1990/91

Mr         Kernaghan F   Frank                                                            1984

Mr         Kerwood I                                                                             1981

Mr         Kinder A           Bert      152 AGT                                         21/12/93

Mr         King     L J        Les "Kanga"    152 AGT                             04/04/09

Mr         Kirby   W J       Wal       53 Aust TPT Platoon                     1990/91

Mr         Kitchingham A Alf                                                             1963

Mr         Kite      L           Len                                                                Unk.

Mr         Kitson  T           Terry                                                             Unk.

Mr         Klemke T G    Ted 129 AGT Unit, Work  Shop Unit                  28/01/2009

Mr         Klunder C J     Charley 53 Aust TPT Platoon                               05/98

Mr         Knappet K       Ken                                                                1969

Mr         Knight E           Ern                                                                 4/5/88

Mr         Kopke  E           Ern                                                                 Unk.

Mr         Krew    M          Maurie                                                                       Unk.

Mr         Lacava             F            Frank                                                             30/9/97

Mr         Lainsbury F     Frank                                                             1962

Mr         Lancaster A W            "Lanky" C Platoon 152 AGT                     24/05/08

Mr         Lane     L                                                                                  Unk.

Mr         Lane     N           Norm                                                             1986

Mr         Langford R      Rex                                                                1975

Mr         Larkins W       Wilbur                                                                       1968

Mr         Larkins A        Alan                                                              1988/89

Mr         Laux     J            Jim                                                                 12/03/94

Mr         Lawson R        Ron       HQ 152 AGT                                  5/08/02

Mr         Lawson N        Norm                                                             Unk.

Mr         Lea       T J        Tom                                                               22/08/01

Mr         Legg     H L       Les        152 AGT Coy                                              11/06/06

Mr         Leggett W J                                                                            5/1992

Mr         Leigh   A           "Speed" 3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon              29/5/91

Mr         Leroy   L M      Len       1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                 19/12/98

Mr         Leticq  R           Ron                                                                1961

Mr         Lindner C        Charles                                                          Unk.

Mr         Lindsay W       Bill       HQ 1 Aust Sup Dep Coy               9/5/84

Mr         Linsdell R        Ron                                                                2/1982

Mr         Lister   R           Ralph                                                            1987/88

Mr         Liston  L           Leo                                                                27/4/98

Mr         Little    R D W              Bob  1 Aust Sup Dep Coy                         6/10/97

Mr         Little    L           Les "Wonkus"             3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon     Unk.

Mr         Lloyd   W          Bill       4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                27/4/68

Mr         Lomas  T           Tom      53 Aust TPT Platoon                    03/01/03

Mr         Low      K           Keith                                                            23/04/99

Mr         Lucas   B           Brian    3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                4/01/94

Mr         Lucas   B           Bev       53 Independant TPT Platoon                    27/03/08

Mr         MacLean F W             Frank                                                            1967

Mr         Maguinness K                                                                                   1979

Mr         Mahar  D L       Don                                                              10/2004

Mr         Mahoney C     Col                                                                1/1980

Mr         Mahoney S G  Stu        HQ 152 AGT                                 20/04/01

Mr         Maines             M          Mick     106 AGT Coy                                             7/12/93

Mr         Major   S            Stan                                                              12/4/73

Mr         Makin  L           Len       146 Platoon                                    14/05/00

Mr         Maloney K      Kevin                                                           1989/90

Mr         Maloney A J                                                                           1991

Mr         Malsen             N          Norm                                                              1986

Mr         Manning E A  Ern                                                                  27/06/09

Mr         Manning K      Ken                                                                 1978

Mr         Manning R      Ray                                                                 9/1980

Mr         Marchant W    Bill       2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                  4/1993

Mr         Marsh  A           Arthur  3 Div AASC                                    18/4/97

Mr         Martin  J D        Jack      2/3 Pioneer Btn                                09/02/02

Mr         Martin  R           Ray                                                                 1986

Mr         Martin  H C R                                                                           1994/5

Mr         Maskell R        Reg       53 Aust TPT Platoon                      1992/93

Mr         Mason  J            John      3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                  17/09/04

Mr         Massey L         Les                                                                  Unk.

Mr         Mather             K S       Keith    HQ 1 Aust Sup Dep Coy                30/5/86

Mr         Mathews S C W          Sid                                                      7/11/69

Mr         Mathieson V   Vic                                                                  1967

Mr         Matthews J      Jack "Salt"       2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon       4/1993

Mr         Mayhood E     Ern                                                                    Unk.

Mr         McBean J        Jim                                                                   1970

Mr         McBride R      Bob                                                                  Unk.

Mr         McClure R A  Bob "Baldy"                                                   9/1991

Mr         McCracken C C A      Charles                                                21/9/94

Mr         McCrae R        Bob       3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                   2002

Mr         McCreddin F  Frank "Grumpy" 1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon   Unk.

Mr         McCubbin R   Ron                                                                  1989/90

Mr         McCullough H G Hugh  “Black Mac” HQ 152 AGT Coy & HQ 1 Aust

             Supply Depot Coy                                                                      21/2/1969

Mr         McDermitt F J             Fred                                                                 27/07/91

Mr         McDonald R   Ralph                                                              20/7/79

Mr         McDowell E W G       Ern                                                       12/1991

Mr         McGann F       Frank                                                               1960

Mr         McGillivray J  Jack      2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                   1989

Mr         McGuane G    George "Tiger"                                               1994/95

Mr         McIlroy R        Ross     HQ 152 AGT Coy                            05/2006

Mr         McIntosh E     Ern                                                                   1997

Mr         McKay             R         Ron                                                                 1970

Mr         McKay  R J     Ron                                                                  1974

Mr         McKellar F E  Frank    4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                   02/12/2009

Mr         McKellar N K  Norm             2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                   02/07/01

Mr         McKemmish J "Bluey"          4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon        25/12/98

Mr         McKenzie A J             Alec                                                                 1994

Mr         McLean W                                                                               1967

Mr         McLean H G                3 Div AASC                                     1989/90

Mr         McLeish N      Noel     152 AGT Coy                                                11/12/07

Mr         McMartin F     Fred                                                                 1969

Mr         McMaster W J             Bill       53 Aust TPT Platoon                       10/10/09

Mr         McMeel J        Jim "Happy"    2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon        26/2/94

Mr         McNabb D                                                                                Unk.

Mr         McPoyle J       Jim                                                                   12/1981

Mr         Menhennitt P L           Member 133 AGT 3 Div AASC       2007

Mr         Menhennitt W L Bill  "Wasp" 1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon        13/11/02

Mr         Merrett  L J                                                                                1983/84

Mr         Merrick A F                                                                               1987?

Mr         Middlin M       Max                                                                   1994/95

Mr.      Middleton  A A  Alf   1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                16/5/2012

Mr         Miles    R D       Bob       3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                     1989

Mr         Miley   J            John                                                                   24/3/67

Mr         Miller   B           Bruce                                                                6/01/92

Mr         Miller   I             Ivan                                                                   6/5/66

Mr         Mills    E B       Basil                                                                  30/11/03

Mr         Mills    R           Bob                                                                    Unk.

Mr         Miniken           K           Keith    4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon         1967

Mr         Minter  L           Les                                                                     1984

Mr         Missen             F H       Frank    118 AGT                                             22/02/08

Mr         Mitchell           J S                                                                        1984/85

Mr         Moline             R L       Robert                                                               1978

Mr         Moloney K      Kevin                                                                1989/90

Mr         Monk   A R       Arthur  4 Bgde Sup Platoon                            99/00

Mr         Monk   J R        Jim        152 AGT                                             2008

Mr         Moore  A J        Archie                                                               11/04/04

Mr         Moore  A H      Allan                                                                 17/3/88

Mr         Morcom C       Colin                                                                 2/1979

Mr         Morris  R           Bob "Sailor"    10 BDE                                    09/11/98

Mr         Morris  K H      Keith                                                                 99/00

Mr         Morton F E      Fred                                                                   23/4/78

Mr         Moulder T       Tom      3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                     28/11/00

Mr         Moxom J         Jim                                                                     1968

Mr         Moylan A        Arthur  53 Aust TPT Platoon                         04/1996

Mr         Muirhead C     Cliff      HQ CMD 3 Div AASC                      04/1998

Mr         Muller  K           Keith                                                                 10/03/07

Mr         Mullinger N    Norm    152 AGT Coy                                                  4/1996

Mr         Munday R K   Keith    HQ 3 Div AASC                                30/5/94

Mr         Munson C A   Clem    53 Aust TPT Platoon                         09/05/98

Mr         Murley             J J                      2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                     1983/84

Mr         Murphy A J     Alf                                                                     1989

Mr         Murray             B           Bruce                                                                6/01/92

Mr         Murray             G F       George "Darky" 1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon    21/8/90

Mr         Mutimer J        Jack                                                                   10/4/70

Mr         Myers  E F        "Spud"                                                                           1976

Mr         Nathan             A           Allan    53 Aust TPT Platoon                         05/11/06

Mr         Naylor              "Curlie"                                                             1974

Mr         Neeve  B           "Barny"                                                             1986/87

Mr         Negretto P       Peter                                                                  1984/85

Mr         Nesbit  F W      Francis              53 Aust TPT Coy                                13/05/06

Mr         Neville             W          Bill                                                                    1968

Mr         Newcombe R  Roy                                                                    1990/91

Mr         Newnham M A           Merv    1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon         25/12/08

Mr         Newsome C K             Charlie                                                                          1/1982

Mr         Noonan W D   Bill  "Stringy"                                                              9/1980

Mr         Norton              E J        Edward "Tex"              HQ 3 Div AASC                     pre 1960

Mr         Nosa     F                                                                                       1962

Mr.      Nunn  Alby                                                                          July 2012

Mr         O'Brien W       Bill "Chips"     130 AGT Coy                                      Unk.

Mr         Odell    K E       Keith    4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                     05/06/06

Mr         O'Keefe G       George                                                                            DAS

Mr         Oldmeadow D             David                                                                 1986

Mr         Oliver  G           George              1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                      1/1981

Mr         Olney   A H      "Susso"                                                               DAS

Mr         O'Neill             K           Kevin                                                                 1986?

Mr         O'Neill             K           Keith    4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                      Unk.

Mr         Page     L           Les                                                                      1966

Mr         Parfrey             R W      Roy       HQ Cmd 3 Div AASC                        12/09/01

Mr         Parker  G           George                                                                            1942/43

Mr         Parkinson C    Charles                                                                Unk.

Mr         Parsons B        Bernie                                                                1985/86

Mr         Payne   A           Andy    152 AGT                                              1/1993

Mr         Peacock G       Gordon                                                               1978

Mr         Peck     R E       Reg       HQ 1 Aust Sup Dep Coy                    13/6/79

Mr         Peckham L J   Len (Joe)          10 Brigade Tpt                         02/08/10

Mr         Peel      B           Bruce                                                                 17/7/82

Mr         Penwarn A G  Bert      3 Div AASC                                        13/12/96

Mr         Petersen G       Gordon             156 AGT                                   Unk.

Mr         Pettigrew J B  Bruce   HQ 3 Div AASC                                  Unk.

Mr         Petty     K H      Keith    152 AGT                                              18/10/04

Mr         Pevitt   C           Claude "Shorty" 3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon      Unk.

Mr         Pevitt   H G      Harry    3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                       1980

Mr         Phillips J B      Bob                                                                      1982

Mr         Picken  R           Bruce   3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                       29/06/08

Mr         Pierce   A           Alan                                                                    1991/92

Mr         Pigram             M          Murray                                                                            12/1980

Mr         Pini      J R        Reg                                                                       7/1986

Mr         Pirrie    G F       George              3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                        7/1980

Mr         Pirrie    J            Jack                                                                      1986/87

Mr         Plant     F            Frank                                                                    1978

Mr         Plum    L           Les                                                                        1/2008

Mr         Plummer C                                                                                    1962

Mr         Pomeroy J       Member                                                                26/11/02

Mr         Poole    E           Ted       152 AGT                                                25/12/00

Mr         Porter   A           Arthur "Tiny"                                                      5/1986

Mr         Powderham G J George         2/7 Aust Inf Bn                          10/12/02

Mr         Powell G           Gill                                                                       Unk.

Mr         Prentice N       Neil      3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                        25/02/05

Mr         Pressnell S       Stewart                                                                 3/2003

Rev       Primrose T      Tom      HQ CMD 3 Div AASC         

Mr         Pryor    G           George                                                                             6/2001

Mr         Purss    F            Frank    HQ 3 Div AASC                                  3/2004

Mr         Quick   H           Harold                                                                 pre 1960

Mr         Quinlivan M   Marty   3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                       1987/88

Mr         Rankin             K           Keith                                                                   1987

Mr         Rawlings T                                                                                   1971

Mr         Read     E O       Eric       4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                        26/8/92

Mr         Reeves             V           Val "Baron"                                                        DAS

Mr         Regan  B           Basil     130 AGT Coy                                                     1986

Mr         Reid     L F        Len       152 AGT                                                11/02/97

Mr         Reis      K           Kevin   152 AGT                                                28/02/01

Rev       Richards B      Bruce                                                                   02/2005

Mr         Richardson J   Jack      2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                        10/10/04

Mr         Riley    B A P   Peter     152 AGT HQ                                         14/06/10

Mr         Riley    V J        Vin                                                                       14/8/87

Mr         Robertson C A                                                                              1980/81

Mr         Robinson R     Ray                                                                       12/03/10

Mr         Robinson C     Colin                                                                    1991/92

Mr         Rogers              J            Jack      53 Aust TPT Platoon                            20/11/03

Mr         Rohen  W R      William                                                                23/09/00

Mr         Ronaldson G   George                                                                              10/1983

Mr         Rule     B J        Brian "Barney"                                                    25/3/88

Mr         Ruttle   G P       George              4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                        06/02/06

Mr         Ryan    J J         Jack "J J"         4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon            16/05/04

Mr         Ryan    W          William "Bill"                                                                  06/05/05

Mr         Ryan    J            Ted                                                                       DAS

Mr         Sara      L           Laurie "Doc"                                                       1976

Mr         Schuster A L   Al          4 Bde AASC                                          Unk.

Mr         Scott     I             Ian                                                                        1964

Mr         Scrivener J D  Doug    Sup Col 3 Div AASC                            25/05/96

Mr         Sellers  A           Arthur                                                                  3/5/87

Mr         Shallue             M          Mick     GQ CMD 3 Div AASC                         22/07/07

Mr         Shane   H           Harold  2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                        Unk.

Mr         Shannon L       Laurence                                                             1985

Mr         Shaw    S            Stan                                                                     1963

Mr         Shipton F         Fred                                                         1976

Mr         Simkin             L           Laurie  152 AGT                                               24/11/07

Mr         Simpson D H  David                                                      10/4/84

Mr         Simpson L       Linden                                                                 DAS

Mr         Slessar              J            Jack      152 AGT                                               28/08/93

Mr         Smalley A       Arthur                                                                 1978

Mr         Smart   R           Roy "Snowy"                                                     1976

Mr         Smiley              J            Jack      133 AGT Coy                                                    18/08/02

Mr         Smith   E M      Max                                                                     1976

Mr         Smith   J R        John      1 Aust Dental Unit                               22/06/02

Mr         Smith   L P        Len       HQ Cmd 3 Div AASC                         8/01/94

Mr         Smith   W          Wally                                                                  11/1980

Mr         Sparks  R           Bob       3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                       1963

Mr         Spinks  B           Bill                                                                      23/01/01

Mr         Spratling W D             Wal                                                                      1971

Mr         Stanistreet F    Frank                                                                   1978

Mr         Stapleton M E             Matt      53 Aust TPT Platoon                           15/4/93

Mr         Stephens L C  Len       152 AGT Coy                                                    8/02/98

Mr         Stockwell H W            Fred                                                         1976

Mr         Stone    J                                                                                         1961

Mr         Strong  C           Col        2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                       8/10/93

Mr         Surrey  J            John                                                                     6/06/07

Mr         Sutcliffe J J     Jack "JJ"                                                              1984

Mr         Sutcliff  R        Ralph                                                                    Unk.

Mr         Swan    J            Jack      152 AGT                                                18/08/06

Mr         Sweeney J       Jack                                                                      5/1983

Mr         Sykes   L           Len                                                                       18/3/83

Mr         Synnot              M          Merv                                                                    11/1980

Mr         Talbot  M          Mick                                                                     5/1982

Mr         Tapping G       George                                                                              29/4/92

Mr         Taylor  J            Jim        NGF AASC                                           14/12/06

Mr         Taylor  V C       Vern     Pay Corps                                                2000

Mr         Teirney K        Keith "Mick"                                                        1982

Mr         Tevlin  A           Alf                                                                         1966

Mr         Thom   D           Dave     152 AGT                                                 2005

Mr         Thomas R        Reg       152 AGT                                                 Unk.

Mr         Thomas R H    Horrie                                                                   22/12/87

Mr         Thompson C   Charlie              3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                         27/04/08

Mr         Thompson W K  Wal             53 Aust TPT Platoon                 26/05/06

Mr         Thomson R     Ron       4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                         10/05/00

Mr         Thorburn C     Colin    162 AGT Coy W/S Platoon                   1994/5

Mr         Tillig    D           Doug    152 AGT                                                 4/03/93

Mr         Toleman W     Bill                                                                        Unk.

Mr         Toll      H T       Harold                                                                   3/9/97

Mr         Tolley  F            Frank "Pop"                                                          Unk.

Mr         Tovey  B           Bert      HQ Cmd 3 Div AASC                           Unk.

Mr         Tozer   A           Arthur                                                                    2/8/84

Mr         Trevellan A     Alf "Lizard"    1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon              1966

Mr         Trotter A           Bert                                                                        5/6/74

Mr         Tudball C        Cliff      2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                          Unk.

Mr         Tully    A           "Aussie"                                                                 1985

Mr         Turner  J            Jack                                                                        2/1985

Mr         Turner  R           Ron                                                                         pre 1960

Mr         Turner  E           Elan                                                                       Unk.

Mr         Tuttle   G           George              15 Bge (Attached)                                  1/1997

Mr         Tuxworth G    George              15 BDE                                                    26/11/02

Mr         Wadge              H G      Harry    HQ CMD 3 Div AASC                          8/06/04

Mr         Wakefield G   George                                                                               1984

Mr         Walker             R           Bob "Ducky"                                                       1986

Mr         Walker             W          Bill       4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                         1998

Mr         Walker             K H      Keith                                                                     3/1985

Mr         Wall     T           Tim                                                                        7/1980

Mr         Walsh  J            Jack                                                                       9/1984

Mr         Waltho             F            Frank                                                                     13/12/74

Mr         Warren             H M      Hal "Bunny"                                                        1/1987

Mr         Waterman N   Neville                                                                               1988/89

Mr         Watson E E     Eric       BASCO Aust Sup Dep Platoon              8/12/98

Mr         Watts   F            Frank    7 Div AASC                                            6/8/60

Mr         Wawn  R G       Roy       152 AGT Coy                                                       25/04/05

Mr         Weller  L           Les "Pouch"                                                          8/1977

Mr         Wescombe D  Don                                                                        1990/91

Mr         West     L W      "Westy" 1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon          2004

Mr         Westcott G C  Geoff    3 Div Sup Col                                                      16/07/07

Mr         Weymus E       Ted                                                                          Unk.

Mr         Whipp  D A      Des       HQ Cmd 3 Div AASC                             2000

Mr         White   R K       Ron       BIPOD                                                       99/00

Mr         White   J            Jack      3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                           1994/5

Mr         White   L           Len                                                                          25/2/91

Mr         Wighton N      Norm                                                                       12/9/85

Mr         Wilding R J H             Ron                                                                          11/08/00

Mr         Williams E G  Ernie    4 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                           Unk.

Mr         Williams L V  Laurie  3 Div AASC                                             5/06/08

Mr         Williams C      Clarrie  130 AGT Coy                                                        5/1984

Mr         Williamson K Keith    152 AGT Coy                                                        23/3/98

Mr         Williamson G Gordon                                                                    1969

Mr         Wilson             A H      Allan    2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                           28/06/11

Mr         Wilson             A K      Bill       53 Aust TPT Platoon                               7/03/01

Mr         Wilson             A R                                                                                        1967

Mr         Wilson             J                                                                                             1967

Mr         Wilson             L           Len       53 Aust TPT Platoon                               30/7/88

Mr         Wilson             W G                                                                                      1984

Mr         Wimmer E M  Max                                                                         28/02/08

Mr         Winters                         "Darky"                                                       1960

Mr         Winward J K   Jack      92 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                        99/00

Mr         Wisewould J H Jim                                                                       28/05/04

Mr         Wolfe   C J        Charlie                                                                                 1974

Mr         Wood   C W      Clarrie  3 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                           1998

Mr         Wood   J A        Jack      2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                            Unk.

Mr         Wood   A           Alf        2 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                            17/09/95

Mr         Wood   R           Ron       2 Aust Mor Amn Repair                           2002?

Mr         Woodruff M    Mick                  ??                                                   Unk.

Mr         Woolrich A E Bert      53 Aust TPT Platoon                               10/06/02

Mr         Wright              M          Murray             1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon                            04/95

Mr         Yeoman N       Norm                                                                        Unk.

Mr         Yeomans S J   Jack      HQ 3 Div AASC                                       6/1992

Mr         Young  A E       Bert                                                                          99/00

Mr         Young  W          Bill                                                                           7/1994

Mr         Zenner              B           Barny                                                                       Unk.

Mr         Zweck  H           Hedley "Lizard" 1 Aust Sup Dep Platoon           Unk.

 

Abbreviations:

Aust      Australia                                    Dep       Depot

Sup        Supply                                       TPT       Transport

AGT      Australian General Transport    Coy        Company

HQ         Headquarters                             Cmd       Command

Div         Division                                    AASC     Australian Army Service Corps

DAS        Died on Active Service            Unk.        Unknown

Inf.          Infantry

AEME    Australian Electrical Mechanical Engineers

 

PLEASE CONTACT US VIA THE EMAIL LINK TO UPDATE THIS ROLL OF HONOUR. IT IS ESSENTIAL FOR ALL TO REMEMBER THOSE WHO SERVED WITH THE 3RD. DIVISION AASC IN THE SOUTH PACIFIC DURING WW2.

LAST UPDATE 25/4/2013

CLICK SITE INDEX LINK BELOW FOR EMAIL ADDRESS.

      SITE INDEX

CLICK ON BADGE

      SITE INDEX

CLICK ON BADGE